logo
TATA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
WBC (TISCO), Ghatotand - 825314
Latest News  
 
Symposium For Different Classes  
SYMPOSIUM FOR DIFFERENT CLASSES
 A fool says “I can’t ”, a wise man says “I will try”.

 

SL.NO.

SUBJECT

CLASSES

TENTATIVE

DATE &DAY

PERIODS

RESOURCE PERSONS

1

English

XII A & B

25.04.18 (Wednesday)

1st -4th

1.Mr.S.K.Pathak

2

Hindi

IX (A,B.C)

26.04.18 (Thursday)

5th -8th

1.Dr.A.K.Sinha

2.Mr.K.K.Yadav

3

English

X A,B& C

26.04.18 (Thursday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.B.K.Singh

4

Maths.

X (A,B,C)

05.07.18 (Thursday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.A.K.Dubey

2.Mr.K.Jha

5

English

IX (A,B,C)

05.07.18 (Thursday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.B.K.Singh

2.Mr.B.C.Behera

6

Physics

XI(A) &XII(A)

06.07.18 (Friday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.P.K.Mishra

2.Mr.Arvind Ku.

7

Accts.

XI (B)  & XII(B)

06.07.18 (Friday)

5th-8th

1.Dr.R.S.Mishra

8.

Social Science

X (A,B,C)

07.08.18 (Tuesday)

1st-4th

1.Mrs.M.Sahay

2.Mr.S.Lal

3.Mr.P.Meswa

9

Science

IX (A,B,C)

07.08.18 (Tuesday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.P.K.Mishra

2.Mr.V.N.Pandey

3.Mr.S.K.Mishra

4.Mr.A.K.Jha.

10

Maths

XI & XII

13.09.18 (Thursday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.A.K.Dubey

11

Economics

XI & XII (ECO)

13.09.18 (Thursday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.P.Meswa

12

Maths

IX (A,B,C)

14.09.18 (Friday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.P.K.Sinha

2.Mr.K.Jha

13

Hindi

X (A,B,C)

14.09.18 (Friday)

5th-8th

1.Dr.A.K.Sinha

2.Mr.K.K.Yadav

14

Chemistry

XI (A) 

& (XII)

18.10.18 (Thursday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.V.N.Pandey

15

B.St

XI(B)

& XII(B)

18.10.18 (Thursday)

5th-8th

1.Dr.R.S.Mishra

16

Science

X (A,B,C)

19.10.18 (Friday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.P.K.Mishra

2.Mr.V.N.Pandey

3.S.K.Mishra

4.Mr.A.K.Jha

5.Mr.K.Jha

17

Social Science

IX (A,B,C)

19.10.18 (Friday)

5th-8th

1.Mrs.M.Sahay

2.Mr.S.Lal

3.Mr.P.Meswa

18

Comp. Sc.

XI (A)   & XII(A)

05.11.18 (Monday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.S.K.Verma

19

Info. Prac.

XI(B)&XII(B)

05.11.18 (Monday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.Amlesh Kr.

20

Biology

XI A & XII A

06.11.18 (Tuesday)

1st - 4th

1.Mr.S.KMishra

21

Ph.Ed

XII A & XII B

24.11.18 (Saturday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.S.K.Mehta

22

English

XI (A)   

& XI (B)  

07.12.18 (Friday)

1st -4th

 

1.Mr.S.K.Pathak

23

FIT.

X  (A,B,C)

07.12.18 (Friday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.S.K.Verma

2.Mr.A.Kumar

24

Ph.Ed

XI A & B

27.12.18 (Thursday)

1st-4th

1.Mr.S.K.Mehta

25

FIT.

IX (A,B,C)

27.12.18 (Thursday)

5th-8th

1.Mr.S.K.Verma

2.Mr.Amlesh Kr.